1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCIAL CONGLOMERATES
  4. BAYVIEW ACQUISITION CORP.
Bayview Acquisition Corp.
XNAS: BAYA

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Bayview Acq Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Bayview Acq Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:06 Jul, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Bayview Acq Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

54.6

Score is 54.63, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

51.8

RSI is 51.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

0.2

Bayview Acq Corp is currently at 0.17 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.2

Bayview Acq Corp is currently at 22.24 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.0

Bayview Acq Corp is currently at 1 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

9.1

Bayview Acq Corp is currently at 9.07 Day ROC(125)

Bayview Acq Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    12.14 (LTP)
    11.9612.14
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    12.14 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    NA
    12.14 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    12.14 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    0.19 (1.59%)
    12.14 (LTP)
    11.1713.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    0.94 (8.39%)
    12.14 (LTP)
    11.1713.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    1.58 (14.96%)
    12.14 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    12.14 (LTP)
    10.0113.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    12.14 (LTP)
    10.0113.5
    LowHigh

Bayview Acq Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Bayview Acq Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Bayview Acq Corp has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Bayview Acq Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bayview Acq Corp is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
12.1
10 Day SMA
12.1
20 Day SMA
12.2
30 Day SMA
12.1
50 Day SMA
12.0
100 Day SMA
11.9
150 Day SMA
11.7
200 Day SMA
11.5

Bayview Acq Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Bayview Acq Corp is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
4 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish2
RSI(14)
51.8
Stochastic Oscillator
43.0
CCI 20
-42.6
Awesome Oscillator
0.0
Momentum Oscillator
0.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.0
Stochastic RSI
55.0
William
-43.8
Ultimate Oscillator
65.8

Bayview Acq Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
12.14
Open
12
High
12.14
Low
11.96
Close
12.14
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 312.3812.2712.1912.26
Resistance 212.2612.212.1712.19
Resistance 112.212.0912.1612.15
Pivot Point12.0812.0212.0812.08
Support 112.0211.9112.1212.01
Support 211.911.8412.1111.97
Support 311.8411.7312.0911.9

Bayview Acq Corp Day BETA

1 Month
0.03
3 Month
-0.1
1 Year
-0.05
3 Year
NA

Bayview Acq Corp Beta for 3 months is -0.1.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite